McNulty, Des MSP

Details for McNulty, Des: Session 3 (3 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Member for:

  • Clydebank and Milngavie (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish Labour (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Committee Posts:

  • Member - Rural Affairs and Environment Committee (20 September 2007 - 01 October 2008)
  • Member - Transport, Infrastructure and Climate Change Committee (13 June 2007 - 20 September 2007)
  • Member - Transport, Infrastructure and Climate Change Committee (02 October 2008 - 11 November 2009)

Spokesperson Posts:

  • Deputy Party Spokesperson on Climate Change (17 September 2008 - 27 October 2009)
  • Deputy Party Spokesperson on the Environment (17 September 2007 - 13 December 2007)
  • Deputy Party Spokesperson on the Environment (16 September 2008 - 16 September 2008)
  • Deputy Party Spokesperson on Transport (13 December 2007 - 27 October 2009)
  • Party Spokesperson on Education and Young People (27 October 2009 - 22 March 2011)
  • Party Spokesperson on Lifelong Learning (27 October 2009 - 22 March 2011)
  • Party Spokesperson on the Environment (18 May 2007 - 17 September 2007)
  • Party Spokesperson on Transport (18 May 2007 - 17 September 2007)

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.