McGrigor, Jamie MSP

Details for McGrigor, Jamie: Session 3 (3 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Member for:

  • Highlands and Islands (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Committee Posts:

  • Substitute Member - Health and Sport Committee (27 June 2007 - 16 June 2010)
  • Member - Procedures Committee (13 June 2007 - 28 September 2007)
  • Substitute Member - Public Petitions Committee (13 November 2008 - 22 March 2011)
  • Substitute Member - Rural Affairs and Environment Committee (16 June 2010 - 22 March 2011)
  • Member - Standards and Public Appointments Committee (13 June 2007 - 28 September 2007)
  • Member - Standards, Procedures and Public Appointments Committee (28 September 2007 - 12 November 2008)

Spokesperson Posts:

  • Deputy Party Spokesperson on the Environment (21 May 2010 - 22 March 2011)
  • Party Spokesperson on Communities (17 May 2007 - 21 May 2010)
  • Party Spokesperson on Sport (17 May 2007 - 21 May 2010)

Bills Proposed / Introduced:

  • 25 March 2008 - Introduced Scottish Register of Tartans Bill
  • 25 October 2007 - Proposed Scottish Register of Tartans Bill

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.