Maxwell, Stewart MSP

Details for Maxwell, Stewart: Session 3 (3 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Member for:

  • West of Scotland (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish National Party (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Committee Posts:

  • Substitute Member - Finance Committee (05 November 2009 - 22 March 2011)
  • Member - Justice Committee (26 February 2009 - 22 March 2011)

Ministerial Posts:

  • Minister for Communities and Sport (17 May 2007 - 10 February 2009)

Ministerial Statements:

  • 09 January 2008 - Sportscotland http://www.scottish.parliament.uk/business/officialReports/meetingsParliament/or-08/sor0109-02.htm#Col4779
  • 15 May 2008 - Equality and Diversity http://www.scottish.parliament.uk/business/officialReports/meetingsParliament/or-08/sor0515-02.htm#Col8607
  • 21 January 2009 - Home Owner Support http://www.scottish.parliament.uk/business/officialReports/meetingsParliament/or-09/sor0121-02.htm#Col14165

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.