Matheson, Michael MSP

Details for Matheson, Michael: Session 3 (3 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Member for:

  • Falkirk West (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish National Party (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Committee Posts:

  • Member - End of Life Assistance (Scotland) Bill Committee (11 February 2010 - 02 December 2010)
  • Member - European and External Relations Committee (26 February 2009 - 01 July 2010)
  • Deputy Convener - European and External Relations Committee (03 March 2009 - 01 July 2010)
  • Member - Health and Sport Committee (13 June 2007 - 22 March 2011)
  • Substitute Member - Scotland Bill Committee (23 December 2010 - 22 March 2011)

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.