Harvie, Patrick MSP

Details for Harvie, Patrick: Session 3 (3 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Member for:

  • Glasgow (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish Green Party (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Committee Posts:

  • Member - Conveners Group (19 June 2007 - 22 March 2011)
  • Member - Transport, Infrastructure and Climate Change Committee (13 June 2007 - 22 March 2011)
  • Convener - Transport, Infrastructure and Climate Change Committee (19 June 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Bills Proposed / Introduced:

  • 19 May 2008 - Offences (Aggravation by Prejudice) (Scotland) Bill
  • 02 October 2007 - Proposed Sentencing of Offences Aggravated by Prejudice (Scotland) Bill

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.