Grant, Rhoda MSP

Details for Grant, Rhoda: Session 3 (3 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Member for:

  • Highlands and Islands (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish Labour (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Committee Posts:

  • Substitute Member - Equal Opportunities Committee (05 November 2009 - 22 March 2011)
  • Member - Health and Sport Committee (20 September 2007 - 01 October 2008)
  • Member - Health and Sport Committee (30 April 2009 - 22 March 2011)
  • Substitute Member - Local Government and Communities Committee (27 June 2007 - 01 October 2008)
  • Member - Public Petitions Committee (13 June 2007 - 01 October 2008)
  • Substitute Member - Rural Affairs and Environment Committee (02 October 2008 - 04 November 2009)
  • Member - Subordinate Legislation Committee (05 November 2009 - 22 March 2011)

Spokesperson Posts:

  • Deputy Party Spokesperson on Rural Development (24 September 2008 - 20 April 2009)
  • Deputy Party Spokesperson on the Economy (24 September 2008 - 20 April 2009)

Bills Proposed / Introduced:

  • 27 May 2010 - Introduced Domestic Abuse (Scotland) Bill
  • 30 November 2009 - Proposed Civil Protection Orders and Access to Justice (Scotland) Bill

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.