Glen, Marlyn MSP

Details for Glen, Marlyn: Session 3 (3 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Member for:

  • North East Scotland (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish Labour (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Committee Posts:

  • Member - Equal Opportunities Committee (13 June 2007 - 22 March 2011)
  • Deputy Convener - Equal Opportunities Committee (24 March 2009 - 22 March 2011)
  • Substitute Member - Justice Committee (20 September 2007 - 01 October 2008)
  • Member - Procedures Committee (13 June 2007 - 28 September 2007)
  • Member - Public Petitions Committee (02 October 2008 - 04 November 2009)
  • Member - Standards and Public Appointments Committee (13 June 2007 - 28 September 2007)
  • Member - Standards, Procedures and Public Appointments Committee (28 September 2007 - 01 October 2008)
  • Member - Transport, Infrastructure and Climate Change Committee (11 November 2009 - 22 March 2011)

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.