Gillon, Karen MSP

Details for Gillon, Karen: Session 3 (3 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Member for:

  • Clydesdale (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish Labour (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Committee Posts:

  • Substitute Member - European and External Relations Committee (27 June 2007 - 20 September 2007)
  • Member - Health and Sport Committee (13 June 2007 - 20 September 2007)
  • Member - Rural Affairs and Environment Committee (20 September 2007 - 22 March 2011)
  • Substitute Member - Subordinate Legislation Committee (26 May 2010 - 22 March 2011)

Spokesperson Posts:

  • Deputy Party Spokesperson on Rural Development (17 September 2007 - 22 March 2011)
  • Deputy Party Spokesperson on Skills (17 September 2008 - 22 March 2011)
  • Deputy Party Spokesperson on the Economy (17 September 2008 - 22 March 2011)

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.