Foulkes, George MSP

Details for Foulkes, George: Session 3 (3 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Member for:

  • Lothians (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish Labour (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Committee Posts:

  • Member - Audit Committee (03 October 2007 - 10 December 2008)
  • Substitute Member - Economy, Energy and Tourism Committee (20 September 2007 - 01 October 2008)
  • Substitute Member - Education, Lifelong Learning and Culture Committee (27 June 2007 - 20 September 2007)
  • Member - Public Audit Committee (11 December 2008 - 22 March 2011)
  • Member - Subordinate Legislation Committee (13 June 2007 - 26 June 2007)

First Speech:

07 June 2007 - Sustainable Public Transport

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.