Finnie, Ross MSP

Details for Finnie, Ross: Session 3 (3 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Member for:

  • West of Scotland (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish Liberal Democrats (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Committee Posts:

  • Member - End of Life Assistance (Scotland) Bill Committee (10 February 2010 - 02 December 2010)
  • Convener - End of Life Assistance (Scotland) Bill Committee (02 March 2010 - 02 December 2010)
  • Substitute Member - Finance Committee (21 June 2007 - 02 September 2008)
  • Member - Health and Sport Committee (13 June 2007 - 22 March 2011)
  • Deputy Convener - Health and Sport Committee (20 June 2007 - 22 March 2011)
  • Member - Review of SPCB Supported Bodies Committee (13 November 2008 - 19 July 2010)
  • Substitute Member - Subordinate Legislation Committee (03 September 2008 - 22 March 2011)

Spokesperson Posts:

  • Party Spokesperson on Health (24 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Bills Proposed / Introduced:

  • 01 October 2010 - Proposed Regulation of Dropped Kerbs and Pavement Parking (Scotland) Bill
  • 08 March 2011 - Proposed Regulation of Droped Kerbs and Parking (Scotland) Bill

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.