Fabiani, Linda MSP

Details for Fabiani, Linda: Session 3 (3 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Member for:

  • Central Scotland (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish National Party (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Committee Posts:

  • Member - Finance Committee (12 February 2009 - 22 March 2011)
  • Substitute Member - Public Audit Committee (26 February 2009 - 22 March 2011)

Ministerial Posts:

  • Minister for Europe, External Affairs and Culture (17 May 2007 - 10 February 2009)

Ministerial Statements:

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.