Doris, Bob MSP

Details for Doris, Bob: Session 3 (3 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Member for:

  • Glasgow (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish National Party (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Committee Posts:

  • Member - Local Government and Communities Committee (13 June 2007 - 22 March 2011)
  • Deputy Convener - Local Government and Communities Committee (26 May 2010 - 22 March 2011)
  • Substitute Member - Public Petitions Committee (26 June 2008 - 12 November 2008)
  • Substitute Member - Standards and Public Appointments Committee (14 June 2007 - 28 September 2007)
  • Member - Subordinate Legislation Committee (13 November 2008 - 22 March 2011)
  • Deputy Convener - Subordinate Legislation Committee (16 November 2010 - 22 March 2011)

First Speech:

30 May 2007 - Wealthier and Fairer

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.