Curran, Margaret MSP

Details for Curran, Margaret: Session 3 (3 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Member for:

  • Glasgow Baillieston (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish Labour (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Committee Posts:

  • Substitute Member - Local Government and Communities Committee (05 November 2009 - 26 May 2010)
  • Member - Subordinate Legislation Committee (05 November 2009 - 25 May 2010)

Spokesperson Posts:

  • Party Spokesperson on Communities (17 September 2007 - 16 September 2008)
  • Party Spokesperson on Health (17 September 2007 - 16 September 2008)
  • Party Spokesperson on Justice (18 May 2007 - 17 September 2007)
  • Party Spokesperson on Policy Development (16 September 2008 - 27 October 2009)

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.