Butler, Bill MSP

Details for Butler, Bill: Session 3 (3 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Member for:

  • Glasgow Anniesland (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish Labour (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Committee Posts:

  • Member - Justice Committee (13 June 2007 - 22 March 2011)
  • Deputy Convener - Justice Committee (19 June 2007 - 22 March 2011)
  • Member - Public Petitions Committee (02 October 2008 - 22 March 2011)

Spokesperson Posts:

  • Deputy Party Spokesperson on Sport (16 June 2010 - 22 March 2011)

Bills Proposed / Introduced:

  • 01 June 2010 - Introduced Damages (Scotland) Bill
  • 29 April 2009 - Proposed Damages (Scotland) Bill

Emergency Questions:

  • 23 September 2010 - Commonwealth Games (Delhi)

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.