Brown, Robert MSP

Details for Brown, Robert: Session 3 (3 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Member for:

  • Glasgow (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish Liberal Democrats (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Committee Posts:

  • Member - Justice Committee (03 September 2008 - 22 March 2011)
  • Substitute Member - Local Government and Communities Committee (21 June 2007 - 02 September 2008)
  • Member - Scotland Bill Committee (01 December 2010 - 22 March 2011)
  • Member - Standards, Procedures and Public Appointments Committee (03 September 2008 - 19 January 2011)

Spokesperson Posts:

  • Party Spokesperson on Justice (01 September 2008 - 22 March 2011)
  • Party Spokesperson on Parliamentary Business (24 May 2007 - 01 September 2008)

Parliamentary Posts:

  • Member - Parliamentary Bureau (24 May 2007 - 04 September 2008)

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.