Alexander, Ms Wendy MSP

Details for Alexander, Ms Wendy: Session 3 (3 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Member for:

  • Paisley North (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish Labour (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Committee Posts:

  • Member - Economy, Energy and Tourism Committee (02 October 2008 - 22 March 2011)
  • Member - Scotland Bill Committee (01 December 2010 - 22 March 2011)
  • Convener - Scotland Bill Committee (07 December 2010 - 22 March 2011)

Spokesperson Posts:

  • Party Spokesperson on Finance (18 May 2007 - 17 September 2007)

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.