Ahmad, Bashir MSP

Details for Ahmad, Bashir: Session 3 (3 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Member for:

  • Glasgow (03 May 2007 - 06 February 2009)

Party:

  • Scottish National Party (03 May 2007 - 06 February 2009)

Committee Posts:

  • Member - Public Petitions Committee (13 June 2007 - 06 February 2009)

First Speech:

27 June 2007 - Tartan Day Celebrations

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.