Falkirk East to Livingston

Falkirk East

Candidate Name Party Votes Cast
Scott Campbell Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party 3701
Annabelle Ewing Scottish National Party 11312
Natalie Maver Scottish Liberal Democrats 2136
Cathy Peattie Scottish Labour 13184
MSP Elected Majority
Cathy Peattie 1872

Falkirk West

Candidate Name Party Votes Cast
Callum Chomczuk Scottish Liberal Democrats 2538
Dennis Goldie Scottish Labour 11292
Michael Matheson Scottish National Party 12068
Stephen O'Rourke Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party 2887
MSP Elected Majority
Michael Matheson 776

Galloway and Upper Nithsdale

Candidate Name

Party Votes Cast
Alistair Cooper Scottish Liberal Democrats 1631
Alex Fergusson Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party 13387
Stephen Hodgson Scottish Labour 4935
Alasdair Morgan Scottish National Party 10054
Sandy Richardson Independent 311
MSP Elected Majority
Alex Fergusson 3333

Glasgow Anniesland

Candidate Name Party Votes Cast
Bill Aitken Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party 3154
Bill Butler Scottish Labour 10483
Danica Gilland Scottish Liberal Democrats 2325
Bill Kidd Scottish National Party 6177
MSP Elected Majority
Bill Butler 4306

Glasgow Baillieston

Candidate Name Party Votes Cast
Margaret Curran Scottish Labour 9141
George Hargreaves Scottish Christian Party 588
David Jackson Scottish Liberal Democrats 1060
Lachie McNeill Scottish National Party 5207
Richard Sullivan Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party 1276
MSP Elected Majority
Margaret Curran 3934

Glasgow Cathcart

Candidate Name Party Votes Cast
James Dornan Scottish National Party 6287
Charlie Gordon Scottish Labour 8476
Shabnum Mustapha Scottish Liberal Democrats 1659
Davena Rankin Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party 2324
David Smith Independent 2911
MSP Elected Majority
Charlie Gordon 2189

Glasgow Govan

Candidate Name Party Votes Cast
Gordon Jackson Scottish Labour 8266
Martyn McIntyre Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party 1680
Elinor McKenzie Communist Party of Britain 251
Asif Nasir Independent 423
Nicola Sturgeon Scottish National Party 9010
Chris Young Scottish Liberal Democrats 1891
MSP Elected Majority
Nicola Sturgeon 744

Glasgow Kelvin

Candidate Name Party Votes Cast
Martin Bartos Scottish Green Party 2971
Brian Cooklin Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party 1943
Katy Gordon Scottish Liberal Democrats 2843
Isobel MacLeod Scottish Christian Party 456
Pauline McNeill Scottish Labour 7875
Niall Walker Independent 744
Sandra White Scottish National Party 6668
MSP Elected Majority
Pauline McNeill 1207

Glasgow Maryhill

Candidate Name Party Votes Cast
Bob Doris Scottish National Party 5645
Kenneth Elder Scottish Liberal Democrats 1936
Patricia Ferguson Scottish Labour 7955
Heather MacLeod Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party 1028
MSP Elected Majority
Patricia Ferguson 2310

Glasgow Pollok

Candidate Name Party Votes Cast
Christine Gilmour Scottish Liberal Democrats 1437
Johann Lamont Scottish Labour 10456
Gerald Michaluk Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party 1460
Chris Stephens Scottish National Party 6063
MSP Elected Majority
Johann Lamont 4393

Glasgow Rutherglen

Candidate Name Party Votes Cast
Robert Brown Scottish Liberal Democrats 5516
Tom Greig Scottish Christian Party 548
Christina Harcus Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party 2094
James Kelly Scottish Labour 10237
Margaret Park Scottish National Party 5857
MSP Elected Majority
James Kelly 4378

Glasgow Shettleston

Candidate Name Party Votes Cast
Bob Graham Scottish Christian Party 406
Willie MacNair Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party 946
Frank McAveety Scottish Labour 7574
John McLaughlin Scottish National Party 4693
Ross Renton Scottish Liberal Democrats 1182
MSP Elected Majority
Frank McAveety 2881

Glasgow Springburn

Candidate Name Party Votes Cast
David Johnston Scottish Christian Party 484
Paul Martin Scottish Labour 10024
Katy McCloskey Scottish Liberal Democrats 1108
Anne McLaughlin Scottish National Party 4929
Gordon Wilson Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party 1067
MSP Elected Majority
Paul Martin 5095

Gordon

Candidate Name Party Votes Cast
Neil Cardwell Scottish Labour 2276
Bob Ingram Scottish Enterprise Party 117
Donald Marr Independent 199
Dave Mathers Independent 185
Nanette Milne Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party 5348
Nora Radcliffe Scottish Liberal Democrats 12588
Alex Salmond Scottish National Party 14650
MSP Elected Majority
Alex Salmond 2062

Greenock and Inverclyde

Candidate Name Party Votes Cast
Charles Ferguson Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party 2166
Ross Finnie Scottish Liberal Democrats 3893
Stuart McMillan Scottish National Party 7011
Duncan McNeil Scottish Labour 10035
MSP Elected Majority
Duncan McNeil 3024

Hamilton North and Bellshill

Candidate Name Party Votes Cast
James Callander Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party 2835
Joseph Gorman NHSFirst Party 571
Douglas Herbison Scottish Liberal Democrats 1726
Michael McMahon Scottish Labour 12334
Alex Neil Scottish National Party 7469
Gordon Weir Independent 431
MSP Elected Majority
Michael McMahon 4865

Hamilton South

Candidate Name Party Votes Cast
Tom McCabe Scottish Labour 10280
Michael McGlynn Independent 1764
Christina McKelvie Scottish National Party 6628
Margaret Mitchell Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party 2929
John Oswald Scottish Liberal Democrats 1610
MSP Elected Majority
Tom McCabe 3652

Inverness East, Nairn and Lochaber

Candidate Name Party Votes Cast
Fergus Ewing Scottish National Party 16443
Jamie Halcro Johnston Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party 4635
Craig Harrow Scottish Liberal Democrats 10972
Linda Ann Stewart Scottish Labour 7559
MSP Elected Majority
5471

Kilmarnock and Loudoun

Candidate Name Party Votes Cast
Ron Aitken Scottish Liberal Democrats 2056
Willie Coffey Scottish National Party 14297
Margaret Jamieson Scottish Labour 12955
Janette McAlpine Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party 4127
MSP Elected Majority
Willie Coffey 1342

Kirkcaldy

Candidate Name Party Votes Cast
Christopher Harvie Scottish National Party 8005
Marilyn Livingstone Scottish Labour 10627
David Potts Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party 2202
Alice Soper Scottish Liberal Democrats 3361
MSP Elected Majority
Marilyn Livingstone 2622

Linlithgow

Candidate Name Party Votes Cast
Donald Cameron Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party 3125
Fiona Hyslop Scottish National Party 11565
Mary Mulligan Scottish Labour 12725
Martin Oliver Scottish Liberal Democrats 2232
MSP Elected Majority
Mary Mulligan 1160

Livingston

Candidate Name Party Votes Cast
Evan Bell Scottish Liberal Democrats 2158
David Brown Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party 2804
Angela Constance Scottish National Party 13159
Bristow Muldoon Scottish Labour 12289
Ernie Walker Action to Save St Johns Hospital 2814
MSP Elected Majority
Angela Constance 870