Alex Johnstone

Details for Alex Johnstone: Session 5 (5 May 2016-7 December 2016)

Member for:

  • North East Scotland (5 May 2016 - 7 December 2016)

Party:

  • Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party (5 May 2016 - 7 December 2016)

Committee Posts: 

  • Member – Finance Committee (8 June 2016 - 15 June 2016)
  • Deputy Convener - Finance Committee (15 June 2016 – 29 September 2016)
  • Deputy Convener – Finance and Constitution Committee (29 September 2016 - 3 November 2016)

 Parliamentary Posts: 

  • Appointed Member – Scottish Parliamentary Corporate Body (19 May 2016 – 2 November 2016) 

Spokesperson Posts: 

  • Spokesperson for Housing, Transport and Infrastructure (26 May 2016 – 7 December 2016)