Nicol Stephen

Member for:
Aberdeen South
06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003

Party:
Scottish Liberal Democrats (06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003)

Ministerial Posts:
Deputy Minister for Enterprise and Lifelong Learning and Gaelic (19 May 1999 - 02 November 2000)
Deputy Minister for Education, Europe and External Affairs (01 November 2000 - 28 November 2001)
Deputy Minister for Education and Young People (28 November 2001 - 21 May 2003)

First Speech:
24 June 1999 - The Economy