Richard Simpson

Member for:
Ochil
06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003

Party:
Scottish Labour (06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003)

Parliamentary Posts:
Deputy Convener - Finance Committee (18 January 2000 - 01 February 2000)
Member - Finance Committee (28 November 2002 - 31 March 2003)
Member - Finance Committee (17 June 1999 - 28 November 2001)
Member - Health and Community Care Committee (17 June 1999 - 28 November 2001)
Member - Local Government Committee (28 November 2002 - 31 March 2003)
Member - Standards Committee (07 October 1999 - 18 November 1999)

Ministerial Posts:
Deputy Minister for Justice (28 November 2001 - 26 November 2002)

First Speech:
19 May 1999 - Junior ministers