Mary Scanlon

Member for:
Highlands and Islands
06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003

Party:
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party (06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Health and Community Care Committee (17 June 1999 - 31 March 2003)

Spokesperson Posts:
Party Spokesperson on Community Care (27 June 2001 - 22 May 2003)
Party Spokesperson on Health (27 June 2001 - 22 May 2003)

First Speech:
19 May 1999 - Ministers