Mike Rumbles

Member for:
West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine
06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003

Party:
Scottish Liberal Democrats (06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Conveners Group (06 January 2003 - 31 March 2003)
Member - Conveners Liaison Group (24 August 1999 - 05 January 2003)
Member - Robin Rigg Offshore Wind Farm (Navigation and Fishing) (Scotland) Bill Committee (03 October 2002 - 31 March 2003)
Member - Rural Affairs Committee (17 June 1999 - 07 January 2001)
Member - Rural Development Committee (08 January 2001 - 31 March 2003)
Substitute Member - Rural Development Committee (16 May 2002 - 20 May 2002)
Convener - Standards Committee (22 June 1999 - 31 March 2003)
Member - Standards Committee (17 June 1999 - 31 March 2003)
Substitute Member - Subordinate Legislation Committee (16 May 2002 - 31 March 2003)

First Speech:
02 June 1999 - Devolution

Bills Proposed / Introduced:
04 February 2002 - Scottish Parliamentary Standards Commissioner Bill