Lloyd Quinan

Member for:
West of Scotland
06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003

Party:
Scottish National Party (06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Audit Committee (02 November 2000 - 31 March 2003)
Member - European and External Relations Committee (06 March 2003 - 31 March 2003)
Member - European Committee (02 November 2000 - 05 March 2003)
Member - Social Inclusion Housing and Voluntary Sector Committee (17 June 1999 - 02 November 2000)

First Speech:
17 June 1999 - Holyrood project

Bills Proposed / Introduced:
19 December 2000 - Proposed Abolition of NHS Prescription Charges Bill