Gil Paterson

Member for:
Central Scotland
06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003

Party:
Scottish National Party (06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Equal Opportunities Committee (06 September 2001 - 31 March 2003)
Member - Local Government Committee (17 June 1999 - 06 September 2001)
Member - Procedures Committee (17 June 1999 - 31 March 2003)

First Speech:
24 June 1999 - Privatisation of public services