Mary Mulligan

Member for:
Linlithgow
06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003

Party:
Scottish Labour (06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Conveners Liaison Group (24 August 1999 - 07 January 2001)
Convener - Education, Culture and Sport Committee (17 June 1999 - 07 January 2001)
Member - Education, Culture and Sport Committee (17 June 1999 - 07 January 2001)
Member - Justice 2 Committee (29 March 2001 - 28 November 2001)
Member - Rural Development Committee (08 January 2001 - 29 March 2001)

Ministerial Posts:
Deputy Minister for Health and Community Care (28 November 2001 - 21 May 2003)

First Speech:
08 June 1999 - Allowances