Michael McMahon

Member for:
Hamilton North and Bellshill
06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003

Party:
Scottish Labour (06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Equal Opportunities Committee (17 June 1999 - 31 March 2003)
Member - Local Government Committee (17 June 1999 - 21 March 2002)

Ministerial Posts:
Ministerial Parliamentary Aide to the First Minister (26 February 2002 - 31 March 2003)

First Speech:
16 June 1999 - SP OR 16 June 1999, col 438-439Legislative programme