Jamie McGrigor

Member for:
Highlands and Islands
06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003

Party:
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party (06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Commissioner for Children and Young People (Scotland) Bill Committee (16 January 2003 - 26 March 2003)
Member - Equal Opportunities Committee (17 June 1999 - 27 June 2001)
Substitute Member - Equal Opportunities Committee (16 May 2002 - 31 March 2003)
Member - Robin Rigg Offshore Wind Farm (Navigation and Fishing) (Scotland) Bill Committee (03 October 2002 - 31 March 2003)
Member - Rural Development Committee (28 June 2001 - 31 March 2003)

Spokesperson Posts:
Deputy Party Spokesperson on Rural Development (27 June 2001 - 22 May 2003)

First Speech:
03 June 1999 - Scottish adjacent waters boundaries

Emergency Question:
25 May 2000 - Caledonian MacBrayne