Maureen Macmillan

Member for:
Highlands and Islands
06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003

Party:
Scottish Labour (06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - European Committee (17 June 1999 - 07 January 2001)
Deputy Convener - Justice 1 Committee (26 March 2002 - 31 March 2003)
Member - Justice 1 Committee (08 January 2001 - 31 March 2003)
Member - Justice and Home Affairs Committee (17 June 1999 - 07 January 2001)
Member - National Galleries of Scotland Bill Committee (05 December 2002 - 26 March 2003)
Member - Scottish Parliamentary Standards Commissioner Bill Committee (07 March 2002 - 27 June 2002)
Member - Transport and the Environment Committee (08 January 2001 - 31 March 2003)

First Speech:
16 June 1999 - Legislative programme