Kate Maclean

Member for:
Dundee West
06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003

Party:
Scottish Labour (06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Conveners Group (06 January 2003 - 31 March 2003)
Member - Conveners Liaison Group (24 August 1999 - 05 January 2003)
Convener - Equal Opportunities Committee (22 June 1999 - 31 March 2003)
Member - Equal Opportunities Committee (17 June 1999 - 31 March 2003)
Substitute Member - Justice 1 Committee (26 September 2002 - 31 March 2003)
Member - Justice and Home Affairs Committee (17 June 1999 - 07 January 2001)

First Speech:
02 July 1999 - Local government