Richard Lochhead

Member for:
North East Scotland
06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003

Party:
Scottish National Party (06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - European Committee (02 November 2000 - 07 January 2001)
Substitute Member - Procedures Committee (16 May 2002 - 08 January 2003)
Member - Rural Affairs Committee (17 June 1999 - 07 January 2001)
Member - Rural Development Committee (08 January 2001 - 31 March 2003)

Spokesperson Posts:
Deputy Party Spokesperson on Parliamentary Business (27 June 2001 - 29 May 2003)
Deputy Party Spokesperson on Rural Development (27 June 2001 - 29 May 2003)
Party Spokesperson on Europe and External Relations (19 December 2001 - 29 May 2003)

First Speech:
19 May 1999 - Ministers

Emergency Question:
04 April 2001 - Common Fisheries Policy