Margaret Jamieson

Member for:
Kilmarnock and Loudoun
06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003

Party:
Scottish Labour (06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Audit Committee (17 June 1999 - 31 March 2003)
Deputy Convener - Health and Community Care Committee (10 January 2001 - 31 March 2003)
Member - Health and Community Care Committee (17 June 1999 - 31 March 2003)
Member - Scottish Commission for Public Audit (07 September 2001 - 31 March 2003)

First Speech:
17 June 1999 - Holyrood project