Sylvia Jackson

Member for:
Stirling
06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003

Party:
Scottish Labour (06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - European Committee (17 June 1999 - 07 January 2001)
Substitute Member - Justice 2 Committee (26 September 2002 - 31 March 2003)
Deputy Convener - Local Government Committee (12 December 2000 - 31 March 2003)
Member - Local Government Committee (17 June 1999 - 31 March 2003)

Ministerial Posts:
Ministerial Parliamentary Aide to the Minister for Health and Community Care (26 February 2002 - 31 March 2003)

First Speech:
08 June 1999 - National park