Adam Ingram

Member for:
South of Scotland
06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003

Party:
Scottish National Party (06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Enterprise and Lifelong Learning Committee (14 February 2002 - 31 March 2003)
Member - Finance Committee (17 June 1999 - 06 September 2001)
Member - Standards Committee (17 June 1999 - 07 January 2001)
Member - Transport and the Environment Committee (06 September 2001 - 07 November 2002)

Spokesperson Posts:
Deputy Party Spokesperson on Transport (27 June 2001 - 13 September 2004)
Deputy Party Spokesperson on Enterprise (27 June 2001 - 13 September 2004)
Deputy Party Spokesperson on Lifelong Learning (19 December 2001 - 13 September 2004)

First Speech:
24 June 1999 - Privatisation of public services

Bills Proposed / Introduced:
07 September 1999 - Proposed Leasehold Casualties Bill
10 May 2000 - Leasehold Casualties (Scotland) Bill Bill passed on 8 March 2001 Royal Assent on 12 April 2001