Phil Gallie

Member for:
South of Scotland
06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003

Party:
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party (06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Justice 1 Committee (08 January 2001 - 28 June 2001)
Member - Justice and Home Affairs Committee (17 June 1999 - 07 January 2001)
Substitute Member - Procedures Committee (16 May 2002 - 31 March 2003)
Member - Public Petitions Committee (28 June 2001 - 31 March 2003)
Member - Public Petitions Committee (17 June 1999 - 29 March 2000)

Spokesperson Posts:
Party Spokesperson on Constitutional Affairs (27 June 2001 - 02 April 2007)

First Speech:
19 May 1999 - Junior ministers