Murdo Fraser

Member for:
Mid Scotland and Fife
14 August 2001 - 31 March 2003

Party:
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party (14 August 2001 - 31 March 2003)

Parliamentary Posts:
Substitute Member - Education, Culture and Sport Committee (16 May 2002 - 31 March 2003)
Convener - Salmon and Freshwater Fisheries (Consolidation) (Scotland) Bill Committee (18 December 2002 - 26 March 2003)
Member - Salmon and Freshwater Fisheries (Consolidation) (Scotland) Bill Committee (05 December 2002 - 26 March 2003)
Member - Subordinate Legislation Committee (27 September 2001 - 31 March 2003)

Spokesperson Posts:
Party Spokesperson on Culture (20 June 2002 - 31 March 2003)
Party Spokesperson on Education and Young People (20 June 2002 - 31 March 2003)
Party Spokesperson on Sport (20 June 2002 - 31 March 2003)

First Speech:
06 September 2001 - The New Economy