Margaret Ewing

Member for:
Moray
06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003

Party:
Scottish National Party (06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Education, Culture and Sport Committee (07 December 2000 - 07 January 2001)
Member - Justice 2 Committee (06 September 2001 - 20 December 2001)
Member - Rural Development Committee (08 January 2001 - 06 September 2001)

First Speech:
16 June 1999 - Legislative programme