Alex Fergusson

Member for:
South of Scotland
06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003

Party:
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party (06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Conveners Group (06 January 2003 - 31 March 2003)
Member - Conveners Liaison Group (29 June 2001 - 05 January 2003)
Member - Rural Affairs Committee (17 June 1999 - 07 January 2001)
Convener - Rural Development Committee (29 June 2001 - 31 March 2003)
Member - Rural Development Committee (08 January 2001 - 31 March 2003)

Spokesperson Posts:
Party Spokesperson on Rural Development (27 June 2001 - 22 May 2003)

First Speech:
18 May 1999 - Prayers