Helen Eadie

Member for:
Dunfermline East
06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003

Party:
Scottish Labour (06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - European and External Relations Committee (06 March 2003 - 31 March 2003)
Member - European Committee (08 January 2001 - 05 March 2003)
Deputy Convener - Public Petitions Committee (23 January 2001 - 31 March 2003)
Member - Public Petitions Committee (17 June 1999 - 31 March 2003)
Member - Transport and the Environment Committee (17 June 1999 - 07 January 2001)
Substitute Member - Transport and the Environment Committee (26 September 2002 - 31 March 2003)

First Speech:
02 July 1999 - Local government