James Douglas-Hamilton

Member for:
Lothians
06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003

Party:
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party (06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Justice 1 Committee (28 June 2001 - 31 March 2003)
Substitute Member - Justice 2 Committee (16 May 2002 - 31 March 2003)
Member - Scottish Parliamentary Standards Commissioner Bill Committee (07 March 2002 - 27 June 2002)
Member - Standards Committee (17 June 1999 - 31 March 2003)

Spokesperson Posts:
Party Spokesperson on Parliamentary Business (19 May 1999 - 27 June 2001)
Party Spokesperson on Justice and Home Affairs (27 June 2001 - 22 May 2003)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member Parliamentary Bureau (17 May 1999 - 27 June 2001)

First Speech:
18 May 1999 - Prayers