Robert Brown

Member for:
Glasgow
06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003

Party:
Scottish Liberal Democrats (06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003)

Parliamentary Posts:
Substitute Member - Education, Culture and Sport Committee (16 May 2002 - 20 May 2002)
Substitute Member - Local Government Committee (16 May 2002 - 31 March 2003)
Member - Social Inclusion Housing and Voluntary Sector Committee (17 June 1999 - 07 January 2001)
Member - Social Justice Committee (08 January 2001 - 31 March 2003)

Parliamentary Posts:
Appointed Member Scottish Parliamentary Corporate Body (18 May 1999 - 21 May 2003)

First Speech:
08 June 1999 - Allowances

Bills Proposed / Introduced:
15 September 1999 - Proposed Family Homes and Homelessness Bill
04 April 2000 - Family Homes and Homelessness Bill Bill withdrawn on 14 June 2001