Brian Adam

Member for:
Aberdeen North
01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007
 

Party:
Scottish National Party (01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Conveners Group (18 November 2003 - 02 April 2007)
Substitute Member - Education Committee (03 September 2003 - 24 May 2004)
Member - Enterprise and Culture Committee (04 June 2003 - 21 September 2004)
Substitute Member - Justice 1 Committee (30 September 2004 - 02 April 2007)
Convener - Standards and Public Appointments Committee (18 March 2005 - 02 April 2007)
Member - Standards and Public Appointments Committee (18 March 2005 - 02 April 2007)
Member - Standards Committee (12 November 2003 - 18 March 2005)
Convener - Standards Committee (18 November 2003 - 18 March 2005)
 

Spokesperson Posts:
Deputy Party Spokesperson on Education and Young People (30 May 2003 - 13 September 2004)
Deputy Party Spokesperson on Tourism (13 September 2004 - 02 April 2007)
  

Bills Proposed / Introduced:
12 September 2005 - Interests of Members of the Scottish Parliament Bill