Jackie Baillie

Member for:
Dumbarton
01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007
 

Party:
Scottish Labour (01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)

Parliamentary Posts:
Convener - Edinburgh Tram (Line One) Bill Committee (30 June 2004 - 08 May 2006)
Member - Edinburgh Tram (Line One) Bill Committee (16 June 2004 - 08 May 2006)
Substitute Member - Equal Opportunities Committee (10 September 2003 - 02 April 2007)
Member - Justice 2 Committee (04 June 2003 - 02 April 2007)
Convener - Justice 2 Sub-Committee (05 September 2006 - 15 December 2006)
Member - Justice 2 Sub-Committee (28 June 2006 - 15 December 2006)
Member - Public Petitions Committee (04 June 2003 - 02 April 2007)
    

Bills Proposed / Introduced:
30 May 2003 - Proposed Charities (Scotland) Bill Proposal fell on 12 November 2004. The Standing Orders of the Parliament were amended on 12 November 2004. All proposals lodged prior to that date fell unless a Bill had already been introduced.
20 November 2006 - Proposed Disabled Persons Parking Bays (Scotland) Bill Proposed again after 2007 election, on 16 May 2007