Richard Baker

Member for:
North East Scotland
01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007
 

Party:
Scottish Labour (01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)

Parliamentary Posts:
Substitute Member - Education Committee (10 September 2003 - 02 April 2007)
Member - Enterprise and Culture Committee (04 June 2003 - 02 April 2007)
Member - Procedures Committee (04 June 2003 - 02 April 2007)
Member - Stirling-Alloa-Kincardine Railway and Linked Improvements Bill Committee (10 September 2003 - 10 August 2004)
   

First Speech:
28 May 2003 - Dental Services in Grampian (SPOR 28 May 2003, col 146-147)