Rhona Brankin

Member for:
Midlothian
01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007
 

Party:
Scottish Labour (01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Audit Committee (04 June 2003 - 27 August 2004)
Member - Education Committee (04 June 2003 - 27 October 2004)
Substitute Member - Enterprise and Culture Committee (10 September 2003 - 27 October 2004)

Ministerial Posts:
Deputy Minister for Health and Community Care (06 October 2004 - 27 June 2005)
Deputy Minister for Environment and Rural Development (27 June 2005 - 11 January 2007)
Minister for Communities (11 January 2007 - 17 May 2007)
    

Ministerial Statements:
17 March 2005 - Dentistry
26 January 2006 - "Forests for Scotland" http://www.scottish.parliament.uk/business/officialReports/meetingsParliament/or-06/sor0126-02.htm#Col22848
01 November 2006 - Severe Weather http://www.scottish.parliament.uk/business/officialReports/meetingsParliament/or-06/sor1101-02.htm#Col28720