Ted Brocklebank

Member for:
Mid Scotland and Fife
01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007
 

Party:
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party (01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)

Parliamentary Posts:
Substitute Member - Audit Committee (03 September 2003 - 25 August 2005)
Member - Environment and Rural Development Committee (06 September 2005 - 02 April 2007)
Member - Finance Committee (04 June 2003 - 21 July 2005)
Substitute Member - Subordinate Legislation Committee (14 September 2005 - 02 April 2007)
Member - Waverley Railway (Scotland) Bill Committee (21 January 2004 - 24 July 2006)
 

Spokesperson Posts:
Party Spokesperson on the Environment (22 May 2003 - 11 July 2005)
Party Spokesperson on Fisheries (11 July 2005 - 08 November 2005)
Party Spokesperson on Rural Development (11 July 2005 - 01 February 2007)
 

First Speech:
28 May 2003 - Subordinate Legislation (SPOR 28 May 2003, col 118-119)