Robert Brown

Member for:
Glasgow
01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007
 

Party:
Scottish Liberal Democrats (01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Conveners Group (11 June 2003 - 28 June 2005)
Member - Education Committee (04 June 2003 - 28 June 2005)
Convener - Education Committee (11 June 2003 - 28 June 2005)
Substitute Member - Health Committee (17 September 2003 - 11 July 2005)

Ministerial Posts:
Deputy Minister for Education and Young People (29 June 2005 - 17 May 2007)

Spokesperson Posts:
Party Spokesperson on Education and Young People (04 June 2003 - 27 June 2005)

Parliamentary Posts:
Appointed Member Scottish Parliamentary Corporate Body (21 May 2003 - 29 June 2005)