Dennis Canavan

Member for:
Falkirk West
01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007
 

Party:
Independent (01 May 2003 - 15 December 2003)
Independent (16 December 2003 - 02 April 2007)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - European and External Relations Committee (04 June 2003 - 02 April 2007)
    

Bills Proposed / Introduced:
12 November 2004 - Proposed St Andrew's Day Bank Holiday Bill Final proposal Lodged 10 December 2004
19 May 2005 - St Andrew's Day Bank Holiday Bill