Malcolm Chisholm

Member for:
Edinburgh North and Leith
01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007
 

Party:
Scottish Labour (01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Finance Committee (07 February 2007 - 02 April 2007)

Ministerial Posts:
Minister for Health and Community Care (21 May 2003 - 04 October 2004)
Minister for Communities (04 October 2004 - 21 December 2006)
   

Bills Proposed / Introduced:
23 June 2003 - Primary Medical Services (Scotland) Bill
26 June 2003 - National Health Service Reform (Scotland) Bill
15 November 2004 - Charities and Trustee Investment (Scotland) Bill
07 March 2005 - Housing (Scotland) Bill
19 December 2005 - Planning etc. (Scotland) Bill

Ministerial Statements:
12 November 2003 - Sexual Well-being
18 December 2003 - Variant CJD
17 March 2004 - Variant CJD
29 June 2005 - Planning
21 December 2005 - Homelessness http://www.scottish.parliament.uk/business/officialReports/meetingsParliament/or-05/sor1221-02.htm#Col21969
28 September 2006 - Right to Buy http://www.scottish.parliament.uk/business/officialReports/meetingsParliament/or-06/sor0928-02.htm#Col28046