Bruce Crawford

Member for:
Mid Scotland and Fife
01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007
 

Party:
Scottish National Party (01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - European and External Relations Committee (20 April 2006 - 02 April 2007)
Member - Local Government and Transport Committee (23 September 2004 - 19 April 2006)
Deputy Convener - Local Government and Transport Committee (28 September 2004 - 19 April 2006)
Member - Procedures Committee (04 June 2003 - 21 September 2004)
Substitute Member - Subordinate Legislation Committee (03 September 2003 - 27 September 2004)
 

Spokesperson Posts:
Party Spokesperson on Parliamentary Business (30 May 2003 - 13 September 2004)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member Parliamentary Bureau (02 June 2003 - 14 September 2004)
 

Bills Proposed / Introduced:
12 May 2003 - Proposed Prohibition of GM Crop Planting (Scotland) Bill Proposal fell on 12 November 2004. The Standing Orders of the Parliament were amended on 12 November 2004. All proposals lodged prior to that date fell unless a Bill had already been introduced.
09 May 2006 - Proposed Abolition of the Tay Bridge and Forth Road Bridge Tolls Bill